Other Names: Balm Mint

Botanical Name: Melissa Officinalis

Family: Lamiaceae

Native: Mediterranean region, Iran & Central Asia

 

A quickly growing bush of small, aromatic leaves. A non-fussy grower, it will take root in relatively well draining soil and full sun. Container friendly. Pest resistant. Will start producing harvestable leaves immediately and throughout its life. To know more, please see: https://mumbaifarmer.com/what-to-grow/growing-mint-in-mumbai/

 

*Highly invasive. Containment and a separate pot is recommended.

**Sold in a small plastic container for transplantation to a bigger container.

***All our plants are organically grown without the use of any chemical fertilizers, fungicides or pesticides.

Lemon Balm

₹250.00Price
Size

    Whatsapp/Tel: 91-84220 00065        Email: mandys_farm@yahoo.com

    A venture of Purity Lifestyle Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai, India.

    ©2020 Purity Lifestyle Pvt. Ltd.