Other Names: Chile Pepper/Chilli

Botanical Name: Capsicum Anuum

Family: Solanaceae

Native: Central America

 

A bush that prefers drier climates at maturity and may be challenged by fungus during Mumbai's monsoons and white fly and other pests the rest of the year. May be grown successfully if soil is well-drained and sunlight exposure is maximum. Container friendly. Grows quickly with flowering and fruiting within a few months and several times a year thereafter. A great asset to have on hand for Indian cuisine. To know more, please visit: https://mumbaifarmer.com/what-to-grow/growing-chillies-in-mumbai/

 

*Can be grown alongside other plants.

**Sold in a small polybag/plastic container for transplantation to a bigger container/in-ground for better growth.

***All our plants are organically grown without the use of any chemical fertilizers, fungicides or pesticides.

Chilly/Mirchi

₹150.00Price
Size

    Whatsapp/Tel: 91-84220 00065        Email: mandys_farm@yahoo.com

    A venture of Purity Lifestyle Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai, India.

    ©2020 Purity Lifestyle Pvt. Ltd.