Other Names: Poison Bulb/Spider Lily

Scientific Name: Crinum Asiaticum

Family: Amaryllidaceae

Genus: Crinum

Native: Indian Ocean islands, East Asia, tropical Asia, Australia & Pacific islands

 

This lily is a perennial herb which may grow upto 1 meter tall. All parts of this lily are toxic if ingested. Leaves are dark green, long and ovate in shape, and blooms are very fragrant. This particular variety offers pink blooms. Please note: The plant on sale may or may not be in bloom at the time of sale, but will bloom in time.

 

**Sold in a small standing 0.7 liter/4" plastic container.

***All our plants are organically grown without the use of any chemical fertilizers, fungicides or pesticides.

Crinum Lily

₹400.00Price