Local Name: Sahjun

Botanical Name: Moringa Oleifera

Family: Moringaceae

Native: Africa & Asia

 

Well-suited to Mumbai climate and soil conditions. A hardy tree that is not particular about soil and can withstand irregular watering too. Requires to be grown in ground. Rapid growth with flowering and fruiting within first year and upto twice a year thereafter. 

 

*Will grow in container but not to full capacity. If growing in container, grow separately as it is very demanding of water/soil resources.

**Sold in a small polybag for transplantation in-ground for better growth.

***All our plants are organically grown without the use of any chemical fertilizers, fungicides or pesticides.

Drumstick/Moringa

₹150.00Price

    Whatsapp/Tel: 91-84220 00065        Email: mandys_farm@yahoo.com

    A venture of Purity Lifestyle Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai, India.

    ©2020 Purity Lifestyle Pvt. Ltd.