Local Name: Banyan/Wadh/Barghad

Botanical Name: Ficus Benghalensis

Family: Moraceae

Native: Asia & Australia

 

A native tree to tropical parts of India, one that can grow to enormous heights if planted in-ground but one that is also very malleable to bonsai and can be trained to miniature form. This very easy to care for plant has stunning foliage and is now witnessing increased demand worldwide as an indoor statement plant.

 

**Sold in a small polybag for transplantation in-ground for better growth.

***All our plants are organically grown without the use of any chemical fertilizers, fungicides or pesticides.

Ficus Benghalensis/Audrey

₹300.00Price