Other Names: Ajo Sacha

Botanical Name: Mansoa Alliacea

Family: Bignoniaceae

Native: Tropical parts of South and Central America

 

A fast-growing, beautiful and hardy vine that is well suited for growing in tropical areas. Grows well on a trellis, offering beautiful lilac-colored flowers that have a faint scent of garlic, hence its name.

 

*Can be grown alongside other plants.

**Sold in a small plastic container for transplantation to a bigger container/in-ground for better growth.

***All our plants are organically grown without the use of any chemical fertilizers, fungicides or pesticides.

Garlic Vine

₹200.00Price
Size

    Whatsapp/Tel: 91-84220 00065        Email: mandys_farm@yahoo.com

    A venture of Purity Lifestyle Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai, India.

    ©2020 Purity Lifestyle Pvt. Ltd.