top of page

Other Names: Pandan/Screw Pine

Scientific Name: Pandanus Baptistii

Family: Pandanaceae
Genus: Pandanus Parkinson

Native: Pacific Islands

 

A stunning foliage plant which is actually an evergreen shrub and grows to a height of three to four feet. Its green leaves have a boad inner band in gold and are stiff and firm. Mature plants will grow offshoots spontaneously in the axils of lower leaves which can then be removed and re-planted. Drought resistant and low maintenance.

 

**Sold in a small polybag/4" plastic container for transplantation to bigger container/in-ground for better growth.

***All our plants are organically grown without the use of any chemical fertilizers, fungicides or pesticides.

Pandanus Golden Variegated

₹200.00Price