Other Names: Pipri/Pipli

Scientific Name: Piper Longum

Family: Piperaceae

Native: Java

 

A beautiful, heart leaf shaped bushy plant that will grow to several meters tall. Well suited to Mumbai's conditions. Container friendly but will do better in ground. Hardy and pest resistant. Grows well in semi-shade. Will start producing harvestable corns after 1.5 to 2 years. Also works well as an ornamental and its roots are valued highly for natural medicinal purposes.

 

*Can be grown alongside other plants.

**Sold in a small plastic container for transplantation to a bigger container/in-ground for better growth.

***All our plants are organically grown without the use of any chemical fertilizers, fungicides or pesticides.

Long Pepper/Pippali

₹300.00Price

    Whatsapp/Tel: 91-84220 00065        Email: mandys_farm@yahoo.com

    A venture of Purity Lifestyle Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai, India.

    ©2020 Purity Lifestyle Pvt. Ltd.