Other Names: Black Mulberry

Botanical Name: Morus Nigra

Family: Moraceae

Native: India & China

 

A fast-growing, small to medium-sized tree which offers delicious edible fruit, well-known to many. Mulberry is widely cultivated to feed silkworms employed in the commercial production of silk. It is also notable for producing mulberry leaves which are the sole source of food for silkworms, and for the high production of pollen (by male mulberry trees only).

 

*Can be grown alongside other plants.

**Sold in a small plastic container for transplantation to a bigger container/in-ground for better growth.

***All our plants are organically grown without the use of any chemical fertilizers, fungicides or pesticides.

Mulberry-Black

₹200.00Price
Size

    Whatsapp/Tel: 91-84220 00065        Email: mandys_farm@yahoo.com

    A venture of Purity Lifestyle Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai, India.

    ©2020 Purity Lifestyle Pvt. Ltd.