Other Names: Medicinal Geranium

Botanical Name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Native: South Africa & other temperate/tropical areas

 

A widely mounding bushy plant that is an evergreen perennial. Heat and drought resistant, it grows well in full sun, giving out citrusy-scented leaves and petite pink flowers. This species of pelargonium is used in herbal medicine and for aromatherapy. Container friendly.

 

*Can be grown alongside other plants but a separate container is recommended.

**Sold in a small plastic container for transplantation to a bigger container.

***All our plants are organically grown without the use of any chemical fertilizers, fungicides or pesticides.

Pelargonium/Odomos Plant

₹200.00Price

    Whatsapp/Tel: 91-84220 00065        Email: mandys_farm@yahoo.com

    A venture of Purity Lifestyle Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai, India.

    ©2020 Purity Lifestyle Pvt. Ltd.