Local Name: Cassava/Manioc/Yuca

Botanical Name: Manihot Esculenta

Family: Euphorbiceae

Native: Brazil & other parts of South America

 

A slender, well balanced bush with a head of leaves. Well suited to Mumbai's conditions. Container friendly but will also do well in well drained soil which is elevated. Hardy and pest resistant. Grows well in full sun. Will start producing harvestable roots within eight months. Also works well as an ornamental.

 

*Should be grown in a separate container as it is very demanding of soil/water resources.

**Sold in a small polybag for transplantation to a bigger container/in-ground for better growth.

***All our plants are organically grown without the use of any chemical fertilizers, fungicides or pesticides.

Tapioca/Cassava

₹150.00Price

    Whatsapp/Tel: 91-84220 00065        Email: mandys_farm@yahoo.com

    A venture of Purity Lifestyle Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai, India.

    ©2020 Purity Lifestyle Pvt. Ltd.