Local Names: Indian Pennywort/Herb of Grace/Thyme-leafed Gratiola

Botanical Name: Bacopa Monnieri

Family: Plantaginaceae

Native: South and East India

 

With soft succulent stems and yellow centered, small white flowers, this plant is completely edible and used in Ayurvedic medicinal cures. It is non-fussy and will grow in any type of soil to a max size of a small bush. Container friendly and prefers full sun and deep watering. Well suited to Mumbai's conditions and thrives during the monsoons. Pest resistant. Grows easily and will start producing harvest immediately and throughout its life.

 

*Can be grown alongside other plants but a separate container is recommended.

**Sold in a small plastic container for transplantation to a bigger container.

***All our plants are organically grown without the use of any chemical fertilizers, fungicides or pesticides.

Water Hyssop/Brahmi

₹150.00Price
Size

    Whatsapp/Tel: 91-84220 00065        Email: mandys_farm@yahoo.com

    A venture of Purity Lifestyle Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai, India.

    ©2020 Purity Lifestyle Pvt. Ltd.