Other Names: Chinese Evergreen/Siam Aurora

Scientific Name: Aglaonema

Family‎: ‎Araceae
Native: Tropical SE Asia & New Guinea

 

A very pretty foliage plant which is actually an evergreen perennial herb. It has erect stems that grow along the ground with a crown of wide leaf blades, often variegated. Mature plants will carry an inflorescence and bears a fleshy berry fruit. Aglaonemas come in different types. This cultivar is is a LOW growing one, which is similar to the popular "Lipstick Aglaonema" but is actually buch brighter and pinker than it. It has stunning pinkish-white stems and leaf veins, and its leaves are variegated in shades of light pink and green. It is called the "Butterfly Merah".

 

*Highly rated as an airpurifier when placed indoors.

**Sold in a small standing one liter/4.7" plastic container or a large five liter/7.9" plastic container.

***All our plants are grown in organically enriched living soil without the use of any chemical fertilizers, fungicides or pesticides.

Aglaonema Butterfly Merah

₹400.00Price