Other Names: Chinese Evergreen/Snow White

Scientific Name: Aglaonema

Family‎: ‎Araceae
Native: Tropical SE Asia & New Guinea

 

A charming foliage plant which is actually an evergreen perennial herb. It has erect stems that grow along the ground with a crown of wide leaf blades, often variegated. Mature plants will carry an inflorescence and bears a fleshy berry fruit. Aglaonemas come in different types. This cultivar is is a TALL growing one, variegated in green and white, and is remarkable for its creamy white stems, earning it the name "White Stem Beauty".

 

*Highly rated as an airpurifier when placed indoors.

**Sold in a small standing one liter/4.7" plastic container or a large five liter/7.9" plastic container.

***All our plants are grown in organically enriched living soil without the use of any chemical fertilizers, fungicides or pesticides.

Aglaonema White Stem Beauty

₹400.00Price