Other Names: Climbing Fern/Lace Fern/Common Asparagus Fern/Asparagus Grass/Climbing asparagus/Ferny Asparagus

Scientific Name: Asparagus Plumosus

Family: Asparagaceae

Genus: Asparagus

Native: South America

 

An ethereal looking, graceful and classy houseplant that will come to good use as a bridal fern or in decorative craft projects. This plant is actually a scrambling perennial herb with tough green stems that extend to several metres in length. For that reason it can be trained to climb a trellis or supporting vine. A low maintenance plant that thrives on bright indirect light.

 

*Highly rated as an airpurifier when placed indoors.

**Sold in a Small and in a Large size (both in 4" plastic containers).

***All our plants are organically grown without the use of any chemical fertilizers, fungicides or pesticides.

Asparagus Plumosus/Bridal Fern

₹350.00Price