Local Name: Gulvel/Guduchi/Amrita

Botanical Name: Tinospora Cordifolia

Family: Menispermaceae

Native: Tropical parts of India

 

Harvested for its stems and roots which are used in Ayurvedic medicinal cures, this creeper also has beautiful, broad, heart-shaped leaves. Container friendly but can grow quickly if given support to creep on and when planted in-ground. Well suited to Mumbai's conditions. Pest resistant. Grows easily and will start producing harvest immediately and throughout its life.

 

*Can be grown alongside other plants but a separate container is recommended.

**Sold in a small plastic container for transplantation to a bigger container/in-ground for better growth.

***All our plants are organically grown without the use of any chemical fertilizers, fungicides or pesticides.

Heartleafed Moonseed/Giloy

₹200.00Price
Size

    Whatsapp/Tel: 91-84220 00065        Email: mandys_farm@yahoo.com

    A venture of Purity Lifestyle Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai, India.

    ©2020 Purity Lifestyle Pvt. Ltd.