Other Names: Lucky Plant/Money Tree

Scientific Name: Crassula Ovata

Family: Piperaceae

Genus: Peperoma

Native: South Africa & Mozambique

 

 Jade plants are succulents that have become common as houseplants worldwide, not in small part due to the very little care and water it needs to survive! Compact, container-friendly, bonsai-suitable and ideal for small indoors spaces and tabletops, they grow to a maximum height of 12 inches. Leaves vary according to the cultivar. This Crassula Ovata cultivar has small, thick leaves which grow in pairs across each other. In time they produce flowers which could be pink or white.

 

*Highly rated as an airpurifier when placed indoors.

**Sold in a small polybag/4" plastic container

***All our plants are organically grown without the use of any chemical fertilizers, fungicides or pesticides.

Jade Green

₹200.00Price
Size
  • GROWING: Re-pot in a larger container or grow in-ground to increase root and foliage growth. Re-plant new growth to keep you container filled with foliage, or re-pot new stems and leaves elsewhere.

    LIGHT: If growing indoors, place in a bright spot with exposure to indirect sunlight/ambient light for at least six hours daily. If growing outdoors, place in full sun or semi-shade.

    WATERING: Once a week through the year. Allow soil to dry out completely between watering events. Never let its roots sit in stagnant water. If growing indoors, ensure that drip trays are emptied regularly.

    FERTILIZING: Our plants are sold in organically enriched, NPK+MagSulf strong, potting mixes that would need no additional soil amendments for at least one year. If re-potting/migrating to a larger container, we recommend the use of Mandy's Farm Foliage Plant Potting Mix (Desert) or one similar to it.

Whatsapp/Tel: 91-84220 00065        Email: mandys_farm@yahoo.com

A venture of Purity Lifestyle Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai, India.

©2020 Purity Lifestyle Pvt. Ltd.