Other Names: Philodendron

Scientific Name: Philodendron Imbe

Family: Araceae

Genus: Philodendron, Schott 1832

Native: Pacific Islands, Tropical Central and South America

 

Inspired by the Greek words philos- or "love" and dendron or "tree", it won't be long before these plants win your heart! With a variety of stunning foliage to choose from, and with the help of its aer