Other Names: Spath/Peace Lily

Scientific name: Spathiphyllum

Family: Araceae

Native: SE Asia, Central America & tropical South America

 

A stunning, dark green, large leafed, bushy plant that produces a spectacular central flower from time to time. An indoor favorite that is often seen in hotels and beautiful homes. A fast growing, low-maintenance plant. This variety is rare and has longer, broader,  and darker leaves that feel leather-like to the touch. It is definitely a collector's plant and is known as 'Spathiphyllum Sensation'. Please note that the plant ordered may or may not be in bloom at the time of shipment, but it will definitely bloom in its time.

 

*One of the most highly rated plants for indoor air purification.

**Sold in 1 liter/4.7" standing (plant will be app. 6 inches tall) and in 5 liter/7.9" plastic containers (plant will be app. 3 feet tall) ***All our plants are organically grown without the use of any chemical fertilizers, fungicides or pesticides.

Spathiphyllum Sensation White Peace Lily

₹500.00Price
</