Other Names: Angel Hair

Scientific Name: Chlorophytum Vittatum

Family: Asparagaceae

Genus: Chlorophytum

Native: South Africa

 

Chlorophytums are evergreen, perennial flowering plants that offer a stunning foliage that grows outward as a rosette. Mature plants will grow flowers on long panicles, and often throw out plantlets that can be potted to make new plants. They are fast growers. A very low maintenance plant. Chlorophytums come in various types. This species is extremely attractive with green and white striped leaves that are long and well arched. Well suited for growing in hanging planters.

 

*Highly rated as an airpurifier when placed indoors.

**Sold in 0.7 liter/4" standing or 1 liter/6.9"hanging plastic containers

***All our plants are grown in organically enriched living soil without the use of any chemical fertilizers, fungicides or pesticides.

Spider/Chlorophytum Vittatum

₹200.00Price