Scientific Name: Syngonium Podophyllum

Other Name: Arrowhead Vine

Family: Araceae

Genus: Syngonium

Native: Tropical Central and South America

 

Syngoniums are climbers with arresting arrow shaped leaves and grow both aerial and subterranean roots. They are fast growers and best grown on a moss stick/trellis, in hanging planters, or against a surface. A very low maintenance plant. Syngoniums come in varied types. This one has leaves that are larger than most syngoniums, in an arresting deep green color.

 

*Highly rated as an airpurifier when placed indoors.

**Sold in 0.7 liter/4" standing and in 5 liter/7.9" plastic containers (with 2 foot moss-stick)

***All our plants are grown in organically enriched living soil without the use of any chemical fertilizers, fungicides or pesticides.

Syngonium Dark Green Allusion

<