Other Names: Spath/Peace Lily

Scientific name: Spathiphyllum

Family: Aracaea

Native: SE Asia, Central America & tropical South America

 

A stunning, dark green, large leafed, bushy plant that produces a spectacular central flower from time to time. An indoor favorite that is often seen in hotels and beautiful homes. A fast growing, low-maintenance plant.

 

*One of the most highly rated plants for indoor air purification.

**Sold in a small standing one liter/4.7" plastic container.

***All our plants are organically grown without the use of any chemical fertilizers, fungicides or pesticides.

Anthurium/White Peace Lily

₹200.00Price
Size
  • GROWING: Re-pot in a larger container or grow in-ground to increase root and foliage growth. Trim off old, drying leaves and flowers from time to time and add this as shredded foliage around your plant to increase humus and soil health.

    LIGHT: If growing indoors, place in a bright spot with exposure to indirect sunlight/ambient light for at least six hours daily. If growing outdoors, place in semi-shade as exposure to strong direct sunlight will burn the leaves of this plant.

    WATERING: Alternate days in summer and twice a week rest of the year. Allow soil to dry out completely between watering events. Never let its roots sit in stagnant water. If growing indoors, ensure that drip trays are emptied regularly.

    FERTILIZING: Our plants are sold in organically enriched, NPK+MagSulf strong, potting mixes that would need no additional soil amendments for at least one year. If re-potting/migrating to a larger container, we recommend the use of Mandy's Farm Foliage Plant Potting Mix or one similar to it.

Whatsapp/Tel: 91-84220 00065        Email: mandys_farm@yahoo.com

A venture of Purity Lifestyle Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai, India.

©2020 Purity Lifestyle Pvt. Ltd.